side menu icon

Staff Directory

RL

Rebecca Latham
Chief Executive Officer
(505) 343-1040
[email protected]

MB

Melissa Bruney
Chief Operating Officer
(505) 923-2503
[email protected]

Administration & Operations

AL

Annette LeFebre
Director of Administration and Operations
(505) 923-2520
[email protected]

Property & Facilities
D

Daron McBee
Ranger, Camp Elliott Barker
(575) 650-6300
[email protected]

JL

John Larimore
Ranger, Rancho del Chaparral
(575) 289-4069
[email protected]

Membership, Volunteer, & Program Services

BR

Bernadette Romero
External Recruitment Specialist, Metro Albuquerque/Rio Rancho
(505) 923-2515
[email protected]

CGu

Carrie Gutierrez
Recruitment and Retention Specialist, San Miguel, Mora, Taos, Union and Harding Counties
(505) 274-2573
[email protected]

CR

Carrie Roberts
Recruitment and Retention Specialist, Curry, Roosevelt, Quay and DeBaca Counties
(505) 554-5665
[email protected]

GW

Grace Wiele
Recruitment and Retention Specialist, Santa Fe, Los Alamos, Eastern Rio Arriba
(505) 274-1679
[email protected]

KS2

Kristen Sillence
Volunteer Development Manager
(505) 923-2502
[email protected]

LG

Louisa Garcia
Life Skills/Entrepreneurial Program Manager
(505) 221-6651
[email protected]

ME

Maria Escamilla
Regional Manager, Central New Mexico, Bernalillo & Sandoval Counties
(505) 343-1040
[email protected]uts.org

MM2

Molly "Charli" Murphy
Camp Director & Outdoor Program Manager
(505) 923-2524
[email protected]

SR

Sarah Ruiz
Customer Care/Data Management Specialist
(505) 923-2501
[email protected]

VF

Tori Forte
Girl Inclusion Coordinator
(505) 923-2508
[email protected]

TM

Trish Maxwell
Customer Care Associate
(505) 343-1040
[email protected]

GS_ART_trefoil_cropped


Data Analyst
(505) 343.1040
[email protected]

GS_ART_trefoil_cropped


Recruitment and Retention Specialist, San Juan, western Rio Arriba, McKinley & Cibola Counties
(505) 343-1040
[email protected]

GS_ART_trefoil_cropped


Recruitment and Retention Specialist, Valencia, Socorro, Torrance, & Guadalupe Counties
(505) 343-1040
[email protected]

GS_ART_trefoil_cropped


STEM Program Manager
(505) 343-1040
[email protected]

Product Program

CY

Clarissa Yatsattie
Product Program Manager
(505) 923-2505
[email protected]

Finance

GS_ART_trefoil_cropped

Jena Schutz
Director of Finance
(505) 923-2507
[email protected]

RR

Rebecca Rivard
Retail Experience Manager
(505) 923-2522
[email protected]

Fund Development

MG

Molly Garza
Director of Strategic Development
(505) 923-2518
[email protected]

Communications & Marketing

KM2

Katrina Montoya
Director of Communications & Marketing
(505) 923-2514
[email protected]